Munnar to Ernakulam bus timings

Munnar to Ernakulam bus timings

One of the best bus services from Munnar to Cochin is Under Kerala State Transportation Corporation ie. KSRTC, Starts from KSRTC Dippo, Munnar town. There are two bus routes available to Cochin, one is Munnar- Anachal- Adimaly – Kothamangalam- Aluva - Cochin ( Ernakulam) rout and another one is Munnar- Kallar- Adimaly-Kothamangalam- Aluva- Cochin ( Ernakulam). The Munnar to Cochin bus fare is around 150-200 INR per person and approximate time 4 hrs- from Munnar town. There is Fast, Superfast and Ordinary buses are available from Munnar, Sleeper buses are not running this way and online booking facility available only for Trivandrum KSRTC Buses. 

Munnar to Cochin KSRTC Bus Timing

 MUNNAR TO ERNAKULAM ( KSRTC)              View taxi rates & Book taxi now

04.40 AM    -   ERNAKULAM FAST via anachal

05.00 AM        ERNAKULAM FAST Via ANACHAL

05.40 AM    -   ERNAKULAM FAST via  ANACHAL                          

06.15 AM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA KALLAR                                       

07.00 AM    -   ALUVA VIA ANACHAL

07.40 AM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA Anachal                                                                                          

08.40 AM    -   ERNAKULAM  VIA ANACHA                                           

09.20 AM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

09.50 AM        ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

10:55 AM    -   ERNAKULAM via Anachal                            

11.10 AM    -   TRIVANDRUM FAST /VYTILA VIA ANACHAL                       

12.25 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA  ANACHAL

12.40 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA  Kallar

01.20 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA  ANACHAL

01.40 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA  ANACHAL 

02.00 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA KALLAR

02.10 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

03.50 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

04.20 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

05.30 PM    -   ALUVA VIA Kallar

6.30 PM     -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

07.00 PM    -   ERNAKULAM VIA ANACHAL

08.00 PM    -   ERANAKULAM VIA ANACHAL (MINAL EXPRESS)

09.00 PM    -   KOTTAYAM VIA ANACHAL

11.30 PM    -   KOTTAYAM - TRIVANDRUM VIA ANACHAL

Things to do

Anakkulam Wild Elephant Village Tour ( V

Start Time: 10:30 am | End Time: 9 pm

6450 6500

Munnar Tea valley tour ( Best day tour

Start Time: 9 AM | End Time: 5 PM

2500 2600

Tea Planation Walk in Munnar

Start Time: 8.30 am & 2.30 pm | End Time: 12 pm and 6 pm

600 700